OffplanProperties
Off-Plan

Beachfront Gate 3

Beachfront Gates

Starting From

AED 0

Beachfront Gate 3

BEDROOMS

1 - 2 - 3 Beds

SIZE FROM

N/A

PROPERTY TYPE

Apartments

HANDOVER

TBA

Premium Amenities

CCTV Security
Restaurants
Children's Play Area
Landscaped Gardens
Gymnasium
Indoor Swimming Pool

Payment Plan

10% Down
10%

Down Payment

2026-09-21
50%

During Construction

2026-09-21
40%

On Handover

2026-09-21

Floor Plans & Available Units

Type 1

—

On Request

Location

Beachfront Gates

Interested in this property?

Register your interest to get the full inventory and brochure.

+971

Developed By

Dubai South

Dubai South

One of Dubai's most reputable real estate development companies.

View all Dubai South projects

Similar Projects

You might also be interested in these developments

Damac Lagoon Views Phase 8
Handover 2027-06-01
12

Damac Lagoon Views Phase 8

Dubai, Damac Lagoons, Lagoon Views
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 0

Damac Properties
Damac Properties
The Bay Residence 11
12

The Bay Residence 11

Abu Dhabi, Yas Island
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 0

Baraka Real Estate Development Company
Baraka Real Estate Development Company
Eco Fusion Tower
Handover 2025-12-01
12

Eco Fusion Tower

Dubai, Jumeirah Village Circle
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 0

Green Point Home Real Estate
Green Point Home Real Estate
The Bristol at Ramhan Island
Handover 2028-12-01
12

The Bristol at Ramhan Island

Abu Dhabi, Ramhan Island
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 0

Eagle Hills
Eagle Hills

AED 0

Beachfront Gate 3

Frequently Asked Questions about Beachfront Gate 3

What is Beachfront Gate 3?
Beachfront Gate 3 is an off-plan development by Dubai South, sold before completion. Unit types, floor plans, pricing and the payment schedule are listed on this page, along with the expected handover date.
What payment plan is available for Beachfront Gate 3?
Beachfront Gate 3 is offered with a developer payment plan, generally a booking deposit followed by construction-linked instalments and a final amount at handover. The payment plan section above shows the exact split for this project.
When is Beachfront Gate 3 expected to complete?
The expected handover date is shown in the project timeline on this page. Construction progress is tracked against RERA-registered milestones, and payments fall due as those milestones are certified.
Is buying Beachfront Gate 3 off-plan protected?
Yes. As a RERA-registered project, buyer funds are held in a project escrow account and released to the developer against verified construction progress, rather than paid directly to the developer upfront.
What are the additional costs?
Beyond the unit price, budget for the 4% Dubai Land Department registration fee and any applicable agency commission. Dubai charges no annual property tax and no capital gains tax on residential property.