OffplanProperties
Off-PlanHandover 15 May 2028Under Construction

Samana Hills South

Dubai, Dubai Industrial City

Starting From

AED 1.2M

Brochure
Samana Hills South

BEDROOMS

0 - 1 - 2 Beds

SIZE FROM

659 sqft

PROPERTY TYPE

Apartments

HANDOVER

15 May 2028

Property Overview

Samana Hills South, an exceptional off-plan development by the esteemed Samana Developers, is poised to redefine contemporary living in Dubai. Scheduled for completion in May 2028, this project introduces a refined collection of studio, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments, starting from an attractive AED 1,155,664. It presents a unique opportunity to invest in Dubai's thriving luxury property market, blending sophisticated design with unparalleled resort-style amenities. Strategically nestled within Dubai Industrial City, Samana Hills South offers residents the coveted advantage of urban connectivity coupled with serene residential tranquility. This rapidly developing corridor is emerging as a dynamic hub for business, logistics, and manufacturing, ensuring continuous infrastructure growth and robust long-term investment potential. Residents benefit from seamless access to major employment centers, top-tier educational institutions, and healthcare facilities, complemented by well-developed transportation networks and a growing array of retail and entertainment options. The location promises both convenience for daily living and strategic positioning for future urban expansion. The architectural philosophy of Samana Hills South emphasizes functionality and modern elegance. Each apartment is a testament to intelligent design, featuring optimized floor plans that maximize natural light and space. Interiors boast contemporary finishes, premium flooring, state-of-the-art kitchen appliances, and elegant bathroom fixtures. A highlight for many units are the private balconies, offering tranquil outdoor retreats, while select exclusive residences boast private pools, elevating the sense of luxury. Floor-to-ceiling windows provide expansive views, seamlessly connecting residents with their surroundings. Sustainable design principles are integrated throughout, enhancing comfort and reducing environmental impact. Life at Samana Hills South is an immersive resort experience. The development offers an extensive suite of amenities designed to cater to every lifestyle. Residents can indulge in a cutting-edge fitness center, refresh in expansive swimming pools (including an indoor option), or find tranquility in beautifully landscaped gardens and dedicated yoga/meditation spaces. Children have safe and modern play areas, while community gatherings are facilitated by multi-purpose halls and BBQ zones. With on-site retail outlets and 24/7 CCTV security and property management, every convenience and peace of mind is assured. This is more than just a home; it's a vibrant community designed for holistic well-being and exceptional living.

Premium Amenities

CCTV Security
Restaurants
Children's Play Area
Landscaped Gardens
Gymnasium
Indoor Swimming Pool

Payment Plan

15% Down
15%

Down Payment

2025-06-15
10%

During Construction

2025-06-15
75%

On Handover

2025-06-15

Payment Plan

15% Down
20%

Down Payment

2025-06-15
10%

During Construction

2025-06-15
70%

On Handover

2025-06-15

Floor Plans & Available Units

Type A
Type A

—

On Request

Location

Dubai, Dubai Industrial City

Interested in this property?

Register your interest to get the full inventory and brochure.

+971

Developed By

Samana Developers

Samana Developers

One of Dubai's most reputable real estate development companies.

View all Samana Developers projects

Similar Projects

You might also be interested in these developments

Samana Barari Twin Towers
Handover 2027-07-01
12

Samana Barari Twin Towers

Dubai, Dubai Land, Majan
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 1.1M

Samana Developers
Samana Developers
Samana Scenic Golf Oasis
12

Samana Scenic Golf Oasis

Dubai, Dubai Sports City
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 1.1M

Samana Developers
Samana Developers
Samana Residences
Handover 2026-12-31
12

Samana Residences

Sheikh Zayed Road
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 1.1M

Samana Developers
Samana Developers
Samana Park Meadows
Handover 2027-08-31
12

Samana Park Meadows

Dubai, Dubai Land, Dubai Land Residence Complex
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft

Starting Price

AED 1.0M

Samana Developers
Samana Developers

AED 1.2M

Samana Hills South

Frequently Asked Questions about Samana Hills South

What is Samana Hills South?
Samana Hills South is an off-plan development by Samana Developers in Dubai Industrial City, sold before completion. Unit types, floor plans, pricing and the payment schedule are listed on this page, along with the expected handover date.
What payment plan is available for Samana Hills South?
Samana Hills South is offered with a developer payment plan, generally a booking deposit followed by construction-linked instalments and a final amount at handover. The payment plan section above shows the exact split for this project.
When is Samana Hills South expected to complete?
The expected handover date is shown in the project timeline on this page. Construction progress is tracked against RERA-registered milestones, and payments fall due as those milestones are certified.
Is buying Samana Hills South off-plan protected?
Yes. As a RERA-registered project, buyer funds are held in a project escrow account and released to the developer against verified construction progress, rather than paid directly to the developer upfront.
What are the additional costs for Samana Hills South?
Beyond the unit price, budget for the 4% Dubai Land Department registration fee and any applicable agency commission. Dubai charges no annual property tax and no capital gains tax on residential property.