Dubai Land
Explore off-plan developments and investment opportunities in Dubai Land, Dubai.
250 off-plan projects available
Featured Developments in Dubai Land
The Wilds Moringa Mansions
Dubai, Dubai Land
5|6 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 39M

The Acres Phase 2
Dubai, Dubai Land, The Acres
5|6|7 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 13.5M

Ravenna Residences
Dubai, Dubai Land, The Wilds by Aldar
4|5 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 9.5M

The Grove at Sobha Sanctuary
Dubai, Dubai Land
4|5|6 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 9.3M

The Acres Phase 3 By Meraas
Dubai, Dubai Land, The Acres
3|4|5 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 6.5M

The Acres Estates Phase 3 by Meraas
Dubai, Dubai Land, The Acres
5|6|7 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 6.1M

Aldar Cassia 5
Dubai, Dubai Land, The Wilds by Aldar
3|4|5 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 5.1M

The Wilds by Aldar
Dubai, Dubai Land
3|4|5 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 5.1M

Aldar Cassia 6
Dubai, Dubai Land, The Wilds by Aldar
3|4|5 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 5.1M

Frequently Asked Questions about Dubai Land
What off-plan projects are available in Dubai Land?
Dubai Land has active off-plan projects from established developers, spanning apartments, townhouses and villas at a range of price points. Each project is RERA-registered and sold with a developer-backed payment plan running across the construction period.
Why buy off-plan in Dubai Land?
Off-plan units in Dubai Land are typically priced below equivalent completed properties in the same community. Buyers also get first choice of layouts and floors, escrow-protected payments, and any appreciation that occurs between launch and handover.
How do payment plans work in Dubai Land?
Developers in Dubai Land generally ask for a 10–20% booking deposit, 40–50% across construction-linked instalments, and the balance at handover. Post-handover plans extending two to five years are also common.
Is Dubai Land a good area for investment?
Assess Dubai Land on rental demand, transport and amenity access, the mix of developers building there, and how prices per square foot compare with neighbouring communities. Established areas tend to offer steadier yields; newer districts often launch cheaper with more upside.
What should I check before buying in Dubai Land?
Confirm the project's RERA registration and escrow account, review the payment schedule in full, check the expected handover date against the developer's delivery record, and compare the price per square foot with similar projects in Dubai Land.












