Off-PlanHandover 1 Dec 2030Under Construction
The Wadi
Yas Island
Starting From
AED 864,921

BEDROOMS
0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 Beds
SIZE FROM
368 sqft
PROPERTY TYPE
Apartments
HANDOVER
1 Dec 2030
Premium Amenities
CCTV Security
Restaurants
Children's Play Area
Landscaped Gardens
Gymnasium
Indoor Swimming Pool
Payment Plan
20% Down20%
Down Payment
2026-09-2380%
During Construction
2026-09-23Floor Plans & Available Units
LayoutUnit TypeSizePrice
Type 1
Type 1
368 sqft
AED 864,921
Location
Yas Island
Interested in this property?
Register your interest to get the full inventory and brochure.
+971
Developed By
Cosmo Developments
One of Dubai's most reputable real estate development companies.
View all Cosmo Developments projectsSimilar Projects
You might also be interested in these developments
The Paragon by IGO
Dubai, Business Bay
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 865,265
Binghatti Hills Phase 3 By Binghatti
Dubai, Dubai Science Park
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 863,998

7 Park Central
Dubai, Jumeirah Village Circle
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 863,673
VERDAN1A Phase 3 By Object 1
Dubai, Dubai Land, Dubai Land Residence Complex
1-3 Beds
1-4 Baths
750+ sqft
Starting Price
AED 862,406
AED 864,921
The Wadi
Frequently Asked Questions about The Wadi
What is The Wadi?
The Wadi is an off-plan development by Cosmo Developments, sold before completion. Unit types, floor plans, pricing and the payment schedule are listed on this page, along with the expected handover date.
What payment plan is available for The Wadi?
The Wadi is offered with a developer payment plan, generally a booking deposit followed by construction-linked instalments and a final amount at handover. The payment plan section above shows the exact split for this project.
When is The Wadi expected to complete?
The expected handover date is shown in the project timeline on this page. Construction progress is tracked against RERA-registered milestones, and payments fall due as those milestones are certified.
Is buying The Wadi off-plan protected?
Yes. As a RERA-registered project, buyer funds are held in a project escrow account and released to the developer against verified construction progress, rather than paid directly to the developer upfront.
What are the additional costs?
Beyond the unit price, budget for the 4% Dubai Land Department registration fee and any applicable agency commission. Dubai charges no annual property tax and no capital gains tax on residential property.



